Join us! Member Area

Executive Bodies

Officers / Management committee

President: Müller, F. Peter - Germany

First Vice-President: Olmane, Ruta - Latvia

 

Second Vice-President: Theodoulou, Sozos-Christos - Cyprus

Secretary General: Oker-Blom, Max - Finland

Treasurer: Bérczes, László - Hungary

Council Members

Angelini, Fabio - Italy
Beetz, Dr. Rainer - Austria
Bérczes, László - Hungary
Boskovic, Davor - Croatia
Casalonga, Caroline - France
Cruz, Rosario - Portugal
De Simone, Domenico - Italy
Diez De Rivera Elzaburu, Ignacio - Spain
Doherty, Seamus - Ireland
Drnovsek, Nina - Slovenia
Durán, Luis-Alfonso - Spain
Fajnor, Karol - Slovakia
Fiammenghi, Eva - Italy
Gommers, Carina - Belgium
Granneman, Monique - Netherlands
Güell, Jordi - Spain
Guttmann, Martin - Slovakia
Halmetoja, Hannu - Finland
Harding, Sylvie - France
Hodkinson, Keith - Great Britain
Jørgensen, Frank - Denmark
Keschmann, Marc - Austria
Kihn, Pierre - Luxembourg
Kind, Carolin - Germany
Korejzová , Petra - Czech Republic
Kulikowski, Jaroslaw - Poland
Lantos, Judit - Hungary
Launne, Ari-Pekka - Finland
Lazenby, Joanne Claire - Great Britain
Legrand, Stephanie - France
Lodigiani, Angelica - Italy
Lundberg, Mats - Sweden
Lyberis, Nikolaos - Greece
MacLachlan, Norman - Ireland
Miller, Elena - Bulgaria
Müller, F. Peter - Germany
Olmane, Ruta - Latvia
Pärn, Riina - Estonia
Pakeniene, Ausra - Lithuania
Pereira da Cruz, João - Portugal
Pernez, Helga - France
Pouw, Renate - Netherlands
Ramage, Benjamin A. (Eric) - Great Britain
Rasmussen, Anette - Denmark
Ratza, Andrew Vlad - Romania
Rott, Vladimir - Czech Republic
Rupprecht, Kay - Germany
Sansone, Luigi - Malta
Sirakova, Olga R. - Bulgaria
Stopinska-Slefarska, Anna - Poland
Theodoridou, Maria-Miranda - Greece
Theodoulou, Sozos-Christos - Cyprus
Thielmann, Andreas - Germany
Vasilescu, Raluca - Romania
Vrins, Olivier - Belgium
Vukmir, Mladen - Croatia
Wendt, Carl - Sweden
Wiseman, Imogen - Great Britain (co-opted)
Zaboliene, Reda - Lithuania
Zakrocka, Anna - Poland